<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d20609791\x26blogName\x3dLaffey!+%E2%99%A5\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dSILVER\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://laffey.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://laffey.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d2556769973641079240', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Wednesday, April 26, 2006

so... what do you think of the class shirt? it FINALLY came today! yeah and i noe, this blog is pretty much D-E-A-D. Level Camp: 8-11 may. Woots! :) hey when call and answer tt time, lets use "oh my mama!" since so many pple have been influenced by jia teck :glares:. and. oh. darren. you seriously rock man. for not betraying the other pple [which incidentally, includes me]. k. holidays coming, anyone wanna pay $30 to go 2 a chalet? ;)


laffey is the sex x33
6:29 PM

Thursday, April 20, 2006

okie...haven't had any new posts for so long...anywayz..i'll juz talk a bit...

yay!class tee coming nxt tues...i'll bring to sch on wed...can't wait to see what it looks like...hopefully nice lah.

btw. to all other classes: We r not stuck-up. we have nv ever claimed that 1L is better than any other class. so pls stop insulting 1L and claiming that we zi yi wei liao bu qi or watever. i saw all the insulting comments on a 1L person's blog...please lar. we have nv insulted any other class so y whoever it is still jiang fei hua abt 1L?...


laffey is the sex x33
9:44 PM